Privacy Policy


Green Detox Extermination, Inc. understands you may have concerns about  privacy while shopping on the Internet. Green Detox Extermination, Inc. is committed to  protecting your privacy. That is why we have adopted this Privacy  Policy. This Policy is intended to describe how your personal  information is processed and used, and we will make every effort to  ensure that our activities keep with the spirit of this Policy. Please  note that by visiting and using greendetoxextermination.com, you are accepting the  practices described in this Privacy Policy.


What Information is Green Detox Extermination, Inc. gathering about its visitors?

Every computer connected to the Internet is provided with a domain  name (e.g. earthlink.net) and an IP Address (e.g. 192.164.13.145). When a  visitor requests a page from within the greendetoxextermination.com website, our Web  Servers automatically identify and log the HTTP request that is made to  our Web Server. This information reveals nothing personal about you.

When you schedule an appointment on greendetoxextermination.com, we ask for your  name, address, phone number, email address and other personal  information necessary to fulfill your request.

Occasionally we conduct surveys and contests on greendetoxetxermination.com. If you  choose to participate in an online contest, we may request information  from you that will permit us to administer the contest and notify the  winner(s). In addition, we may ask for other personally identifiable  information including but not limited to name, address, email, and phone  number.


How is it being used?

Information collected on greendetoxextermination.com may be used in the following ways:

  • Schedule appointments
  • Respond to your customer service inquiries
  • Provide promotional communication and other information to you, if you choose to receive them
  • Offer the products you want
  • Customize your greendetoxextermination.com experience
  • Improve our website design
  • Internal analysis

What about Cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of data that are transferred to your  computer’s hard drive through your Web browser from our Web Server. A  cookie cannot read data from your hard disk or read cookie files that  may have been created from other sites. The greendetoxextermination.com website utilizes  cookies as a means of providing personalization features to our  visitors. For example, we utilize cookies to remember settings (zip  codes, accessibility settings, etc.) that you may have made at our  website.

The information stored in a cookie cannot be used to identify you  personally unless combined with information that you have provided in  connection with scheduling an appointment or registering for promotional  emails, contests or surveys.

You can choose whether to accept cookies by changing the settings of  your browser. Typically, by accessing the browser’s help feature you can  obtain information on how to prevent your browser from accepting all  cookies or to notify you when a cookie is being sent. If you choose not  to accept these cookies, your experience at our website and other  websites may be diminished, and some features may not work as intended.

Green Detox Extermination, Inc. carefully selects third-party vendors to further assist  us in better understanding your use of our website. A selected vendor  will place unique cookies on your computer to collect information such  as IP address, site navigation information within our web properties and  email address (if you have provided it). The vendor does not collect  your name and address, username, password or credit card information.  The vendor analyzes the information it collects and returns it to us so  that we may determine whether site improvements are needed. Any selected  vendor is required to keep all information that it collects  confidential and is prohibited from using data collected from our site  for any other purposes.

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise  on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our  site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t  completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make  an inquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google  search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network.  Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on  someone’s past visits to the greendetoxextermination.com website. Of course, any data  collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and  Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google’s Ads Settings, and if you want to you can opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.


How does greendetoxextermination.com protect my personal data?

Green Detox Extermination, Inc. uses reasonable precautions to keep the information  disclosed to us secure. We have implemented security policies, rules and  technical measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized  access, improper use or disclosure or unauthorized modification. We also  advise all Green Detox Extermination, Inc. employees  about their responsibility to protect customer data, and we provide them  with appropriate guidelines for adhering to our company’s business  ethics standards and confidentiality policies.


What other information does greendetoxextermination.com request?

We may also request your e-mail address or mailing address for the  purposes of conducting a survey, adding you to our mailing list or  contacting you for or with additional information you requested.  Whenever we request the identity of a visitor, we will clearly indicate  the purpose of the inquiry before the information is requested. We  maintain a strict “No Spam” policy that means we do not intend to sell,  rent or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third party, without  your consent.

In addition, Green Detox Extermination, Inc. will not send you e-mail that you have not  agreed to receive. If you are a member of our Mailing List, you will be  contacted with announcements, news and new products or services. You  have the option of “Unsubscribing” from our Mailing List at any time,  thereby disabling any further such email communication from being sent  to you. If you wish to have specific communications with a member of the  Green Detox Extermination, Inc. staff, you will be required to provide specific information  that will be routed to the appropriate contact within Green Detox Extermination, Inc.


How does greendetoxextermination.com support the Childrens’ Online Privacy Protection Rule?

We observe appropriate national laws and regulations on children’s  privacy, including in the United States the Children’s Online Privacy  Protection Act (COPPA) of 1998. Green Detox Extermination, Inc. does not actively market to  children, and we never knowingly ask a child under 13 to divulge  personal information. If a child under 13 has provided us with personal  information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian  may email us, and we will remove the information and unsubscribe the  child from any promotional contact opportunities.


Will Green Detox Extermination, Inc. disclose the information collected to Third Parties?

Green Detox Extermination, Inc. will disclose your personal information or any of its log  file information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that  such actions are necessary to:

  1. Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with a legal process served on Green Detox Extermination, Inc.
  2. Protect and defend the rights or property of Green Detox Extermination, Inc., or visitors of Green Detox Extermination, Inc.
  3. Identify persons who may be violating the law, the legal notice or the rights of third parties.
  4. Cooperate with the investigations of purported unlawful activities.

Additionally, Green Detox Extermination, Inc. may disclose your information to certain  selected third-party vendors who assist us in the permitted uses of the  information collected.

We may use third-party advertising companies to collect data and/or  serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use  information (not including your name, address, email address or  telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites to  provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If  you would like more information about this practice and to know your  choices about not having this information used by these companies,  visit http://networkadvertising.org/.

Green Detox Extermination, Inc. uses reasonable precautions to keep the information  disclosed to us secure. Green Detox Extermination, Inc. reserves the right to transfer  information in connection with the sale of all or part of Green Detox Extermination, Inc.  capital stock or assets to any third party. Furthermore, we are not  responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third  parties that receive the information. Green Detox Extermination, Inc. also provides “links”  to a wide variety of other websites on the Internet. We are not  responsible for their Privacy Policies or how those websites manage  information about their users. We strongly urge you to check with those  websites to determine their privacy policy.

We reserve the right to change, modify or amend this policy at any  time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this page, so  that you are always aware of the information that we collect, how we  use it and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Copyright 2018, Green Detox Extermination, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Revision:July 2018